Estimated Value: $403,000 - $428,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,250
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Ridgeback Cir, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $417,739, approximately $128 per square foot. 171 Ridgeback Cir is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Ballentine Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Livingston Ebony and Livingston Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,272
Outstanding Balance
$180,384
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,355
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Ebony | $244,705 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Livingston Ebony | $240,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,548 | $299,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $10,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $260,600 | $38,000 | $222,600 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $10,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $10,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $10,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $9,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $9,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $9,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $9,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,237 | $244,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map