171 River Dr Dalmatia, PA 17017
Estimated Value: $164,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 River Dr, Dalmatia, PA 17017 and is currently estimated at $164,000, approximately $75 per square foot. 171 River Dr is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Lenkerville Elementary School, Millersburg Area Middle School, and Millersburg Area Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $758 | $20,300 | $16,300 | $4,000 |
| 2025 | $704 | $20,300 | $16,300 | $4,000 |
| 2024 | $640 | $20,300 | $16,300 | $4,000 |
| 2023 | $613 | $20,300 | $16,300 | $4,000 |
| 2022 | $593 | $20,300 | $16,300 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $590 | $20,300 | $16,300 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $590 | $20,300 | $16,300 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $586 | $20,300 | $16,300 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $573 | $20,300 | $16,300 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $560 | $20,300 | $16,300 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $20,300 | $16,300 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,300 | $16,300 | $4,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,300 | $16,300 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map