Seller's Agent in 2018
Rosemarie Doshier
The Doshier Team OBX Realty
(252) 305-3996
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
This doublewide sits on 1.76 acres with Spot Road frontage but sits back a ways down the drive. It was a family parcel so there are two additional home sites in the back. This is the front and largest parcel. 4 bedrooms 2 full baths kitchen, living room with additional sitting area and family room. Located very close to the Outer Banks and this would be a good area for someone working on the Outer Banks but doesn't want to be on the beach. Only 10 minutes from the bridge and the water park is just up the street. Shopping and plenty of places to eat close by. Come take a look! This is a Fannie Mae Homepath Property all offers must be submitted towww.homepath.com The following to be added to line 15 of the NCOTP: Pursuant to Section 28 of the Real Estate Purchase addendum, thisdocument is subject to all terms and conditions set forth in the Real Estate Purchase Addendum Earnest money to be held by SHAPIRO AND INGLE, LLP and may be required to be wired. Only offers from owner occupants or buyers using public funds for the first 20 days The seller must comply with HUD Guidelines 24 cfr 206.125
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Doshier Team OBX Realty License #112647 Listed on: 06/15/2018
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2018 11/15/18 | Sold | $105,000 | -4.5% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | Price Changed | $110,000 | -10.6% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Price Changed | $123,000 | -5.4% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,156 | $143,100 | $65,800 | $77,300 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $143,100 | $65,800 | $77,300 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $143,100 | $65,800 | $77,300 |
| 2022 | $892 | $143,100 | $65,800 | $77,300 |
| 2021 | $895 | $102,200 | $48,700 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $647 | $102,200 | $48,700 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $651 | $102,200 | $48,700 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $102,200 | $48,700 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $359 | $102,200 | $48,700 | $53,500 |
| 2016 | $359 | $102,200 | $48,700 | $53,500 |
| 2015 | $359 | $102,200 | $48,700 | $53,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Rosemarie Doshier
The Doshier Team OBX Realty
(252) 305-3996
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Stephanie Doshier
The Doshier Team OBX Realty
(252) 202-8990
7 in this area
126 Total Sales
Source: Outer Banks Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 100908
APN: 0124000091A0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.