171 Shadow Moss Dr Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $648,909 - $870,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,948
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Shadow Moss Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $756,727, approximately $191 per square foot. 171 Shadow Moss Dr is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Dubose Millard C and Dubose Craig L
Bought by
Adams Sue Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Sue Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $67,980 | $16,530 | $51,450 |
| 2024 | -- | $67,340 | $14,500 | $52,840 |
| 2023 | $3 | $66,320 | $14,500 | $51,820 |
| 2022 | $3 | $56,440 | $14,500 | $41,940 |
| 2021 | $3 | $48,520 | $14,500 | $34,020 |
| 2020 | $3 | $49,200 | $15,240 | $33,960 |
| 2019 | $3 | $46,840 | $14,500 | $32,340 |
| 2018 | $3 | $46,840 | $14,500 | $32,340 |
| 2017 | $195 | $46,840 | $14,500 | $32,340 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $1,911 | $44,890 | $14,790 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map