171 Sunset Dr Rochester, NY 14618
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $167,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
762
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Sunset Dr, Rochester, NY 14618 and is currently estimated at $141,291, approximately $185 per square foot. 171 Sunset Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including French Road Elementary School, Council Rock Primary School, and Twelve Corners Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Fortner David A
Bought by
Galli Kim and Garner Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galli Kim | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $53,900 | $38,600 | $15,300 |
| 2024 | $2,905 | $53,900 | $38,600 | $15,300 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $53,900 | $38,600 | $15,300 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $53,900 | $38,600 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $53,900 | $38,600 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $53,900 | $38,600 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $53,900 | $38,600 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $53,900 | $38,600 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $48,000 | $36,100 | $11,900 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $48,000 | $36,100 | $11,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,000 | $36,100 | $11,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $36,100 | $11,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map