171 Vanderbilt St Buffalo, NY 14206
Lovejoy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,010 - $180,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Vanderbilt St, Buffalo, NY 14206 and is currently estimated at $167,253, approximately $93 per square foot. 171 Vanderbilt St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School II, South Buffalo Charter School, and Chesterton Academy Of Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2013
Sold by
Rashko Joel J and Rashko Sally I
Bought by
Rashko Timothy Edward and Rashko Keri Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rashko Timothy Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146 | $128,000 | $19,000 | $109,000 |
| 2024 | $146 | $52,000 | $6,000 | $46,000 |
| 2023 | $132 | $52,000 | $6,000 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | $131 | $52,000 | $6,000 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | $131 | $52,000 | $6,000 | $46,000 |
| 2020 | $162 | $52,000 | $6,000 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $42,100 | $5,500 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $933 | $42,100 | $5,500 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $250 | $42,100 | $5,500 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $163 | $42,100 | $5,500 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,100 | $5,500 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,100 | $5,500 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map