NOT LISTED FOR SALE

171 W Broadway St Bradley, IL 60915

Estimated Value: $328,638

10 Beds
8 Baths
-- Sq Ft
3,093 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2022

Last sale price $260,000

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,481 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

Great investment opportunity with 8 apartments and a storefront unit that faces Broadway St. Everything rented, but 2 units. Investors, come take a look, it will be worth your time!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Collins

Village Realty Inc License #475136991 Listed on: 10/31/2022

Village Realty Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Travis Wilson

eXp Realty License #475195332

eXp Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,583

Lot Details

  • 3,093

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 2-Story Property
  • Lot Dimensions are 25x125
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • 9 Units
  • Gross Income $61,500

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electricity

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,583

Lot Details

3,093 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Commercial Sale
  • Property Type: Multi Family 5+
  • Property Sub-Type: Other
  • Stories: 2
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 8
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Room: 0

Utilities

  • Heat/Ventilation: Electric

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 25X125
  • Zoning: MULTI

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
  • Board Number: 21

Multi Family

  • GrossIncome: 61500
  • NumberOfUnitsTotal: 9
  • Type Multi-Family: Other

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5582.72
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2022
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
8.33%
Views
48
Current Estimated Value
$328,638

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,638
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.16%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
East Lincoln Highway Properties Llc $260,000 Community Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2022 12/19/22 Sold $260,000 +8.3% --
11/14/2022 11/14/22 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2022 11/01/22 For Sale $240,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,736 $119,291 $2,636 $116,655
2024 $8,736 $99,960 $2,636 $97,324
2023 $7,864 $86,658 $2,636 $84,022
2022 $10,338 $109,208 $2,636 $106,572
2021 $5,583 $58,465 $3,314 $55,151
2020 $5,480 $58,465 $3,314 $55,151
2019 $5,752 $58,465 $3,314 $55,151
2018 $5,741 $58,465 $3,314 $55,151
2017 $5,881 $58,465 $3,314 $55,151
2016 $5,849 $58,465 $3,314 $55,151
2015 $5,873 $58,465 $3,314 $55,151
2014 $5,718 $58,465 $3,314 $55,151
2013 -- $58,465 $3,314 $55,151
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11664915

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-09-29-210-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.