Estimated Value: $232,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Wallace Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $241,244, approximately $177 per square foot. 171 Wallace Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Eiskamp Josie A and Eiskamp Benjamin S
Bought by
Eiskamp Josie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Mayse Mary K and Conroy Jeri L
Bought by
Eiskamp Benjamin S and Eiskamp Josie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,905
Outstanding Balance
$59,520
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Southwest R O C K S Inc
Bought by
Mayse Mary K and Conroy Jeri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,520
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Rudisill Evelyn
Bought by
Southwest R O C K S Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Rudisill Roy and Rudisill Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eiskamp Josie A | -- | Resource Title Agency | |
| Eiskamp Benjamin S | $139,900 | Truetitle Agency Inc | |
| Mayse Mary K | $121,900 | American Title & Trust Agenc | |
| Southwest R O C K S Inc | $29,900 | -- | |
| Rudisill Roy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eiskamp Benjamin S | $132,905 | |
| Closed | Mayse Mary K | $97,520 | |
| Closed | Mayse Mary K | $24,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $77,455 | $14,175 | $63,280 |
| 2024 | $4,473 | $77,455 | $14,175 | $63,280 |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $53,350 | $12,570 | $40,780 |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $53,340 | $12,570 | $40,780 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $53,340 | $12,570 | $40,780 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $45,190 | $10,640 | $34,550 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $129,100 | $30,400 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $45,190 | $10,640 | $34,550 |
| 2017 | $3,683 | $46,030 | $9,630 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $46,030 | $9,630 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $3,454 | $46,030 | $9,630 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $46,030 | $9,630 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map