171 Washington Ave Vandergrift, PA 15690
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $101,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Washington Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690 and is currently estimated at $85,000, approximately $79 per square foot. 171 Washington Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Surefire Group 2 Llc
Bought by
Pittsburgh Sfr Portfolio 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$702,353
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Kki Development Llc
Bought by
Surefire Group 2 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Nathan S and Wilson Darsi
Bought by
Kki Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Petrarca Carl A and Petrarca Diana Lynn
Bought by
Wilson Nathan S and Wilson Darsi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittsburgh Sfr Portfolio 1 Llc | $3,475,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Surefire Group 2 Llc | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Kki Development Llc | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Nathan S | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pittsburgh Sfr Portfolio 1 Llc | $702,353 | |
| Previous Owner | Surefire Group 2 Llc | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Nathan S | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,167 | $6,980 | $1,460 | $5,520 |
| 2025 | $1,139 | $6,980 | $1,460 | $5,520 |
| 2024 | $1,085 | $6,980 | $1,460 | $5,520 |
| 2023 | $999 | $6,980 | $1,460 | $5,520 |
| 2022 | $978 | $6,980 | $1,460 | $5,520 |
| 2021 | $978 | $6,980 | $1,460 | $5,520 |
| 2020 | $976 | $6,980 | $1,460 | $5,520 |
| 2019 | $972 | $6,980 | $1,460 | $5,520 |
| 2018 | $958 | $6,980 | $1,460 | $5,520 |
| 2017 | $937 | $6,980 | $1,460 | $5,520 |
| 2016 | $924 | $6,980 | $1,460 | $5,520 |
| 2015 | $924 | $6,980 | $1,460 | $5,520 |
| 2014 | $920 | $6,980 | $1,460 | $5,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map