171 Willis Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Willis Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $157,849, approximately $131 per square foot. 171 Willis Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Sparks Walter W and Sparks Vicki E
Bought by
Massie Gerald L and Massie Ronda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,301
Outstanding Balance
$31,755
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massie Gerald L | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massie Gerald L | $69,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $41,530 | $4,840 | $36,690 |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $31,760 | $4,430 | $27,330 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $31,760 | $4,430 | $27,330 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $31,760 | $4,430 | $27,330 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $24,030 | $3,460 | $20,570 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $24,030 | $3,460 | $20,570 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $24,030 | $3,460 | $20,570 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $20,120 | $2,880 | $17,240 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $20,808 | $2,884 | $17,924 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $20,808 | $2,884 | $17,924 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $20,808 | $2,884 | $17,924 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $20,808 | $2,884 | $17,924 |
| 2013 | $1,024 | $20,808 | $2,884 | $17,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map