171 Windtree Ln Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Windtree Ln, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $192,633, approximately $209 per square foot. 171 Windtree Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William S Maxey Elementary, Lakeview Middle, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Kramer Trudy
Bought by
Jones Johnnie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,101
Outstanding Balance
$12,868
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,765
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Johnnie M | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Johnnie M | $39,101 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $203 | $38,443 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $203 | $38,443 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $164 | $37,432 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $164 | $35,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $148 | $34,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $135 | $33,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $123 | $32,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $118 | $32,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $109 | $31,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $98 | $55,100 | $11,020 | $44,080 |
| 2016 | $89 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $88 | $43,100 | $8,620 | $34,480 |
| 2014 | $85 | $41,600 | $8,320 | $33,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map