171 Winston Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Winston Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $205,218, approximately $165 per square foot. 171 Winston Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Denzler David M and Wedder Beverly
Bought by
Denzler Gregory T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,067
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Denzler Gregory T
Bought by
Denzler David M and Denzler Family Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Denzler Ralph D and Denzler Ruth M
Bought by
Denzler Ralph D and Denzler Ruth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denzler Gregory T | $100,000 | Nationwide Title Clearing In | |
| Denzler David M | -- | None Available | |
| Denzler David M | -- | None Available | |
| Denzler Ralph D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denzler Gregory T | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $53,870 | $8,780 | $45,090 |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $53,870 | $8,780 | $45,090 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $54,360 | $8,780 | $45,580 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $40,440 | $8,780 | $31,660 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $39,110 | $8,780 | $30,330 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $39,110 | $8,780 | $30,330 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $30,810 | $9,580 | $21,230 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $30,810 | $9,580 | $21,230 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $30,810 | $9,580 | $21,230 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $30,610 | $9,580 | $21,030 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $30,610 | $9,580 | $21,030 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $30,610 | $9,580 | $21,030 |
| 2013 | $1,185 | $33,910 | $9,580 | $24,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map