171 Yoder Rd Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Yoder Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $269,667, approximately $148 per square foot. 171 Yoder Rd is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Max Meadows Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Barker Michael A and Barker Lisa G
Bought by
Barker Lisa G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,141
Outstanding Balance
$49,054
Interest Rate
9.7%
Estimated Equity
$220,613
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Lisa G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barker Lisa G | $118,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $177,900 | $26,100 | $151,800 |
| 2024 | $907 | $177,900 | $26,100 | $151,800 |
| 2023 | $907 | $176,100 | $26,100 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $907 | $177,900 | $26,100 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $618 | $114,500 | $26,100 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $618 | $114,500 | $26,100 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $618 | $114,500 | $26,100 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $618 | $114,500 | $26,100 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $561 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $549 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map