$335,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$214 Per Sq Ft

125 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Double Oven
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Otto Middle School Rated A
  • Front Porch
  • Interior Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great drive up with front porch for enjoying neighbors. Giant back yard with lawn that has a full sprinkler system for lush green grass. Back yard has large patio, concrete bed liners, wood fence with steel post along alley. Front door has a 9-light door, brick entry, large formal living and dining room. From front entry you are straight into the family-den which opens to kitchen that has been remodeled with custom cabinets. Kitchen with a light stain color, pantry with roll out shelves for great storage and kitchen features double oven, electric cooktop, microwave, stainless dishwasher and stainless refrigerator. Windows have had storm windows added, roof was replaced approx. 8 years ago, garage is 26 feet deep, wash and dryer in garage. AC and Furnace are Trane, gas water heater in a hall closet, the home originally had an attic fan in hall (no motor working) but remember the days when we slept with the windows open. Master bath has a shower and hall bath has a tub.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Monroe

RE/MAX DFW Associates Brokerage Phone: 972-310-2444 License #0157520 Listed on: 10/30/2025

RE/MAX DFW Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Ticia Rhodes

Real Broker, LLC License #0708235

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,026

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90 x 122
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Multiple Garage Doors
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number R049000200601

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,026

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: P Roether
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Water Body Name: Lavon
  • Attribution Contact: 972-310-2444
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RMDF05
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R049000200601
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1568.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Interior Amenities: Chandelier
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Community Features: Curbs
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Multi, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Overhead Utilities, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mendenhall
  • High School: Williams
  • Junior High Dist: Plano ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 90 x 122
  • Parcel Number: R049000200601
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1960
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 2
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5026.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Bowman

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2025
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$350,000
Views
315

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.79%
Original Mortgage
$251,950
Outstanding Balance
$251,950
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,618

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Roether Phillip Lamar and Estate Of Opal M Roether

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $251,950 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $335,000 -4.3% $214 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Sale $350,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,077 $297,273 $75,000 $222,273
2024 $5,059 $299,264 $75,000 $224,264
2023 $5,016 $290,589 $75,000 $215,589
2022 $5,218 $273,048 $75,000 $198,048
2021 $4,120 $204,316 $65,000 $139,316
2020 $3,745 $183,435 $55,000 $128,435
2019 $4,007 $185,375 $55,000 $130,375
2018 $4,047 $185,651 $45,000 $140,651
2017 $3,770 $172,977 $45,000 $127,977
2016 $3,403 $154,180 $40,000 $114,180
2015 $2,701 $140,545 $36,000 $104,545
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21097556

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-0490-002-0060-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.