1710 Beverly Dr Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $431,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Beverly Dr, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $175,123, approximately $162 per square foot. 1710 Beverly Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Brewster Rentals Llc
Bought by
Goff Deanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goff Deanna | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $17,510 | $4,460 | $13,050 |
| 2024 | $928 | $17,510 | $4,460 | $13,050 |
| 2023 | $745 | $15,440 | $3,930 | $11,510 |
| 2022 | $701 | $16,260 | $4,140 | $12,120 |
| 2020 | $673 | $14,810 | $3,770 | $11,040 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $14,810 | $3,770 | $11,040 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $14,810 | $3,770 | $11,040 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $14,810 | $3,770 | $11,040 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $14,030 | $3,570 | $10,460 |
| 2013 | $606 | $19,190 | $3,570 | $15,620 |
| 2012 | $606 | $19,190 | $3,570 | $15,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map