$1,549,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
Last list price
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,200 Sq Ft
7,200 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$369 Per Sq Ft

13 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Thoughtfully designed new construction offering 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and approximately 4200 square feet of refined living space. A three car garage features epoxy floors, tall ceiling height, an oversized 17 foot garage door, generous storage, and two electrical connections pre wired for electric vehicle charging. The main living level showcases 11 foot ceilings across the kitchen and living areas, anchored by a fireplace with custom built ins and detailed workmanship. The kitchen is outfitted with Thermador appliances including a 48 inch refrigerator, designer fixtures, pot filler, and an expansive 11 foot island designed for prep and gathering. Water connections are installed beneath the island, allowing a future sink option if desired. A separate prep kitchen and pantry add convenience. Outdoor living continues under the covered patio with built in grill, refrigerator, and matching brick accents. A spacious first floor bedroom offers flexibility as a guest suite or private office.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Silva

Happen Houston License #0593742 Listed on: 01/13/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Simon

KSP License #0572128

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,417

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,417

Year Built

Built in 2026 | Under Construction

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1653
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Forest
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:073-100-038-0006
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Butler's Pantry, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pots & Pan Drawers, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 4200.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: White Nest
  • Disclosures: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Backs to Greenbelt/Park
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fully Fenced, Fence, Outdoor Kitchen, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Tandem

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: STEVENS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: WALTRIP HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: BLACK MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8417.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$1,549,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-50.67%
Original Mortgage
$1,084,300
Outstanding Balance
$1,084,300
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,560

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Six Two One Re Llc
Bought by
Heights Place Six Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Crane Steve
Bought by
Guidry Monty R and Guidry Glenda F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Fisher Agnes E and Leonard Agnes
Bought by
Crane Steve

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
4.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- Startex Title
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Houston Div
Vendors Lien -- North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,084,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $88,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $16,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $1,549,000 0.0% $369 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Sale $1,549,000 -- $369 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,286 $402,261 $374,400 $27,861
2024 $8,286 $396,000 $352,800 $43,200
2023 $8,286 $392,388 $352,800 $39,588
2022 $7,508 $341,000 $309,600 $31,400
2021 $7,109 $305,000 $288,000 $17,000
2020 $7,023 $290,000 $288,000 $2,000
2019 $7,290 $288,100 $288,000 $100
2018 $6,638 $262,309 $262,109 $200
2017 $6,633 $262,309 $239,976 $22,333
2016 $7,847 $310,333 $288,000 $22,333
2015 $6,899 $324,619 $288,000 $36,619
2014 $6,899 $268,385 $230,400 $37,985

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 34290929

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0731000380006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.