1710 Char Lu Dr Mendota, IL 61342
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $499,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,390
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Char Lu Dr, Mendota, IL 61342 and is currently estimated at $414,853, approximately $122 per square foot. 1710 Char Lu Dr is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Northbrook School, Blackstone Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Davis Patricia R
Bought by
Davis Patricia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2011
Sold by
Davis Patricia R
Bought by
Davis Fred and Davis Patricia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Patricia R | -- | -- | |
| Davis Fred | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,935 | $150,169 | $20,080 | $130,089 |
| 2024 | $10,935 | $137,241 | $18,351 | $118,890 |
| 2023 | $10,410 | $127,809 | $17,090 | $110,719 |
| 2022 | $9,542 | $116,518 | $15,580 | $100,938 |
| 2021 | $9,444 | $110,297 | $14,748 | $95,549 |
| 2020 | $8,827 | $104,142 | $13,925 | $90,217 |
| 2019 | $8,930 | $103,911 | $13,694 | $90,217 |
| 2018 | $8,937 | $101,634 | $13,394 | $88,240 |
| 2017 | $9,040 | $100,350 | $13,225 | $87,125 |
| 2016 | $8,687 | $96,075 | $12,662 | $83,413 |
| 2015 | $8,428 | $93,159 | $12,278 | $80,881 |
| 2012 | -- | $106,701 | $14,063 | $92,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map