Estimated Value: $75,917 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 E Ash Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $85,229, approximately $75 per square foot. 1710 E Ash Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Rogers Jimie L and Rogers Carol S
Bought by
Nuno Maria Susana and Ouezada Alfonso
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuno Maria Susana | $24,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $4,937 | $325 | $4,612 |
| 2024 | $400 | $4,793 | $325 | $4,468 |
| 2023 | $323 | $4,059 | $412 | $3,647 |
| 2022 | $315 | $3,941 | $400 | $3,541 |
| 2021 | $300 | $3,826 | $381 | $3,445 |
| 2020 | $295 | $3,714 | $369 | $3,345 |
| 2019 | $271 | $3,606 | $377 | $3,229 |
| 2018 | $260 | $3,501 | $389 | $3,112 |
| 2017 | $351 | $3,399 | $372 | $3,027 |
| 2016 | $321 | $3,238 | $650 | $2,588 |
| 2015 | $235 | $2,401 | $536 | $1,865 |
| 2014 | $224 | $2,287 | $422 | $1,865 |
Source: Public Records