1710 E Germann Rd Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,003,000 - $1,084,997
Studio
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 E Germann Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $1,036,749, approximately $555 per square foot. 1710 E Germann Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, Campo Verde High School, and South Valley Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Brown Raymond Lloyd and Brown Margaret Elaine
Bought by
Brown Raymond L and Brown Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Brown Raymond Lloyd and Brown Margaret Elaine
Bought by
Brown Raymond Lloyd and Brown Margaret Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Brock Jerry William and Brock Shirley Ann
Bought by
Brock Shirley Ann and Shirley Ann Brock Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Raymond L | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Raymond Lloyd | -- | -- | |
| Brock Shirley Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $46,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $44,159 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $74,260 | $14,850 | $59,410 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $57,560 | $11,510 | $46,050 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $52,020 | $10,400 | $41,620 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $47,210 | $9,440 | $37,770 |
| 2019 | $3,513 | $43,220 | $8,640 | $34,580 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $42,380 | $8,470 | $33,910 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $36,780 | $7,350 | $29,430 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $36,710 | $7,340 | $29,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map