1710 E L St Torrington, WY 82240
Estimated Value: $352,292 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 E L St, Torrington, WY 82240 and is currently estimated at $360,646, approximately $201 per square foot. 1710 E L St is a home located in Goshen County with nearby schools including Trail Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Torrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Kremke Ashley and Carswell Ashley R
Bought by
Kremke Wheaton and Kremke Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,588
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,058
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kremke Wheaton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kremke Wheaton | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $23,731 | $1,560 | $22,171 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $30,409 | $2,000 | $28,409 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $29,343 | $2,015 | $27,328 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $27,494 | $2,063 | $25,431 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $24,265 | $2,292 | $21,973 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $23,612 | $2,292 | $21,320 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $23,040 | $2,110 | $20,930 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $21,540 | $2,110 | $19,430 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $20,441 | $2,110 | $18,331 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $20,283 | $2,063 | $18,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,333 | $2,031 | $19,302 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,439 | $1,936 | $18,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map