$385,000
SOLD APR 1, 2026

1710 E Mead Ln Spokane, WA 99218

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,240 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2026

$310 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fenced Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Farwell Elementary School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Tucked away in a quiet little neighborhood sits this sweet little 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem! The inviting covered front porch offers a perfect spot to relax and enjoy the surroundings. Inside, enjoy lots of natural light coming in. Including the window above the kitchen sink that overlooks your well manicured front yard. A convenient laundry room just off the garage for unloading your groceries. A fully fenced backyard is ideal for pets, play, or outdoor gatherings. Conveniently located close to schools, restaurants, and everyday shopping, with easy access to Costco, Fred Meyer, and Walmart. Perfect for easy living. Built in 2021, you'll have modern construction, a thoughtful layout, and great location. This home is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cody Fenske

eXp Realty, LLC License #23028150 Listed on: 03/06/2026

eXp Realty, LLC

Co-Listed By

Greg Amell

eXp Realty, LLC License #24025328

Last Buyer's Agent

Jon Van Anrooy

Windermere City Group License #139006

Windermere City Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,240 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36092.1403

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SAR1429
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-317-5197
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-317-5197

• Basement: None
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Synthetic
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Farwell
  • High School: Mead
  • Middle Or Junior School: Northwood

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 36092.1403
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098
  • Additional Parcels: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$387,500
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-0.65%
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.73%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$387,500
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-0.65%
Views
14

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2021
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
List Price
$305,290
Sold Price
$321,387
Premium/Discount to List
$16,097
5.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.93%
Original Mortgage
$321,387
Interest Rate
2.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $385,000 Title One Title
Quit Claim Deed $313 Title One Title
Special Warranty Deed $321,388 Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Clark Cnt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $321,387 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $385,000 -0.6% $310 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $387,500 +20.6% $313 / Sq Ft
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Sold $321,387 +5.3% $260 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/12/2021 01/12/21 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2021 01/04/21 For Sale $305,290 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,781 $376,000 $120,000 $256,000
2024 $3,781 $368,900 $100,000 $268,900
2023 $3,202 $368,900 $100,000 $268,900
2022 $3,769 $341,700 $85,000 $256,700
2021 $152 $10,780 $10,780 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202613152

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 36092.1403

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.