Estimated payment $5,844/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- Tile Flooring
About This Home
Midtown Villas consists of 10 two bedroom, two bath units in Bryan, this garden style apartment building offers the opportunity to obtain income producing assets with tremendous upside potential. The property is within 3 miles to major employers in the area including Texas A&M University, Downtown Bryan, St. Joseph's Regional Hospital, and Blinn Junior College. Located in Bryan's Midtown District, the area is set to see rapid redevelopment and increased property values due to city investment in several key "catalyst projects" and a favorable entitlement and application process for future development. With interior renovations of all units completed within the past ten years, the 10 Midtown Villa units feature functional floor plans, offer a private backyard, washer dryer hook ups, and either vinyl or tile in the common areas. Exterior materials include brick facade and metal roofs to minimize maintenance expense over the life of the assets.
Property Details
Home Type
- Apartment
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 8,850 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Washer Hookup
Flooring
- Carpet
- Tile
- Vinyl
Additional Features
- 21,371 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- 10 Units
- Suber Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 7-9 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 44604
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,525 | $657,448 | $64,107 | $593,341 |
| 2024 | $12,525 | $629,230 | $64,107 | $565,123 |
| 2023 | $12,525 | $629,230 | $64,107 | $565,123 |
| 2022 | $13,799 | $629,230 | $58,765 | $570,465 |
| 2021 | $15,023 | $637,500 | $58,765 | $578,735 |
| 2020 | $14,872 | $620,317 | $48,080 | $572,237 |
| 2019 | $15,141 | $616,734 | $48,080 | $568,654 |
| 2018 | $14,928 | $608,070 | $48,080 | $559,990 |
| 2017 | $13,705 | $555,978 | $48,080 | $507,898 |
| 2016 | $12,159 | $493,273 | $48,080 | $445,193 |
| 2015 | $11,355 | $489,000 | $48,080 | $440,920 |
| 2014 | $11,355 | $472,140 | $48,080 | $424,060 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | For Sale | $900,000 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2023 08/20/23 | Off Market | $900 | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | Rented | $900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/25/2023 03/25/23 | For Rent | $900 | -5.3% | -- |
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | Rented | $950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Off Market | $950 | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | For Rent | $950 | -- | -- |
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25011343
APN: 589000-0501-0070
- 1710 Cavitt Ave
- 1601 S College Ave
- 112 Rebecca St
- 114 Rebecca St
- 1805 Cornish Ct
- 1902 Lamona
- 1902 Miller Ave
- 1517 Oakview St
- 516 Avondale Ave
- 2201-03 Crest
- 1214 Brook Hollow Ct
- 500 W Carson St
- 506 W Carson St
- 800 Dogwood Ln
- 512 W Carson St
- 1916 Vinewood Dr
- 605 E Pease St
- 900 Westview St
- 1900 Finfeather Rd
- 904 Bob White St
- 1710 Echols St Unit 3
- 1803 S College Ave
- 200 Rebecca St
- 200 W Carson St Unit 101
- 200 W Carson St Unit 102
- 1903 Orman St
- 510 Avondale Ave Unit 2
- 510 Avondale Ave Unit 14
- 1907 Orman St
- 511 W Duncan St Unit A
- 513 W Duncan St Unit 513A
- 1900 Finfeather Rd Unit A
- 1906 Finfeather Rd
- 1906 Finfeather Rd Unit D
- 402 Williamson Dr
- 807 E 31st St Unit 7
- 807 E 31st St Unit 4
- 807 E 31st St Unit 9
- 807 E 31st St Unit 1
- 703 E 31st St Unit House
Ask me questions while you tour the home.