1710 Franklin Rd Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $430,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Franklin Rd, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $363,839, approximately $202 per square foot. 1710 Franklin Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School and Bethel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Tuttle William and Tuttle Bonnie J
Bought by
Tuttle William and Tuttle Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,844
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$318,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1980
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuttle William | -- | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| -- | $106,000 | -- | |
| -- | $8,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuttle William | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $162,900 | $32,200 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $133,500 | $29,200 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $2,880 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $119,100 | $26,200 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $2,807 | $119,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $120,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $127,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,176 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map