1710 Idlewild Dr Richmond, IN 47374
Estimated payment $1,439/month
Highlights
- Stone Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Triple Pane Windows
- Cul-De-Sac
- Storm Windows
- Double Vanity
About This Home
This exceptional residence presents a unique ownership opportunity. Spanning 1836 square feet, the home offers four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and features new carpeting and Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring throughout. Further enhancements include a recently installed roof and an attached two-car garage. The property boasts a newly renovated kitchen equipped with custom cabinetry and countertops. Fresh paint and various new additions are evident throughout the interior. The private backyard is fully enclosed, and both the front and rear landscapes are adorned with mature plantings. Situated within the desirable Crestdale addition, this property offers convenient access, being just minutes from the new Reid Hospital.
Listing Agent
Paradigm Realty Solutions Brokerage Phone: 574-626-8432 Listed on: 04/08/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,450
Year Built
- Built in 1965
Lot Details
- 11,718 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 78x150
- Cul-De-Sac
- Chain Link Fence
- Property is zoned R1 Low Density, Single Family Residential
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Planned Development
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 89-16-29-210-309.000-030
- Seller Concessions Not Offered
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $171,100 | $31,700 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $145,000 | $26,900 | $118,100 |
| 2023 | $12 | $122,400 | $23,600 | $98,800 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $123,500 | $23,600 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $112,700 | $23,600 | $89,100 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $110,300 | $23,600 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $106,000 | $23,600 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $104,900 | $23,600 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $996 | $99,600 | $23,600 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $99,600 | $23,600 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $108,000 | $23,600 | $84,400 |
| 2013 | $1,080 | $112,000 | $23,600 | $88,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $243,500 | +123.4% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | Sold | $109,000 | -2.7% | $59 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2017 06/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2017 05/15/17 | For Sale | $112,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $107,025 | FHA |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202611853
APN: 89-16-29-210-309.000-030
- 1552 Capri Ln
- 935 Crestdale Dr
- 1506 & 1510 Chester Blvd
- 1515 Chester Blvd
- 1403 Ratliff St
- 1589 Oak Park Dr
- 2321 Oak Park Dr
- 1217 Crosshall St
- 1122 Sheridan St
- 1143 Hunt St
- 1024 Butler St
- 1125 Hunt St
- 527 NW L St
- 225 NW J St
- 456 NW J St
- 609 NW L St
- TBD Industries Rd
- 3 Buckeye Dr
- 20 Hickory Dr
- 4 Court Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.