1710 Jane Dr Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Jane Dr, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $222,791, approximately $160 per square foot. 1710 Jane Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mae Smythe Elementary School, Southmore Intermediate School, and Bobby Shaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Oodles Over Llc
Bought by
Coronado Serfgio and Coronado Maribel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,050
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Gutierrez Juan Carlos
Bought by
Oodles Over Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2014
Sold by
Oodles Over Llc
Bought by
Gutierrez Juan Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,484
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Brueggen Carol Ann Korth
Bought by
Oodles Over Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Tackett Terry L and Tackett Amanda L
Bought by
Breuggan Carol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coronado Serfgio | -- | None Available | |
| Oodles Over Llc | $94,484 | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Juan Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Oodles Over Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Breuggan Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coronado Serfgio | $108,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Juan Carlos | $94,484 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,104 | $217,298 | $57,024 | $160,274 |
| 2024 | $5,104 | $207,134 | $57,024 | $150,110 |
| 2023 | $5,104 | $216,371 | $57,024 | $159,347 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $186,748 | $38,016 | $148,732 |
| 2021 | $4,181 | $157,684 | $36,876 | $120,808 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $103,949 | $36,115 | $67,834 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $94,838 | $28,927 | $65,911 |
| 2018 | $636 | $44,483 | $25,488 | $18,995 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $100,177 | $25,488 | $74,689 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $84,036 | $22,302 | $61,734 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $75,193 | $22,302 | $52,891 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $61,941 | $22,302 | $39,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map