1710 Loop 165 Dripping Springs, TX 78620
Estimated Value: $399,811 - $902,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Loop 165, Dripping Springs, TX 78620 and is currently estimated at $573,604, approximately $689 per square foot. 1710 Loop 165 is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Lyndon B. Johnson Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $106,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14 | $107,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $120,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $104,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $86,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $78,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $75,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $74,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $71,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $353 | $68,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map