1710 Meadow Ave Mobile, AL 36612
Whistler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,789 - $91,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Meadow Ave, Mobile, AL 36612 and is currently estimated at $80,197, approximately $67 per square foot. 1710 Meadow Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, Vigor High School, and Prichard Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $262 | $5,380 | $500 | $4,880 |
| 2024 | $262 | $4,970 | $1,000 | $3,970 |
| 2023 | $233 | $4,340 | $700 | $3,640 |
| 2022 | $198 | $4,340 | $700 | $3,640 |
| 2021 | $198 | $4,340 | $700 | $3,640 |
| 2020 | $202 | $4,410 | $1,000 | $3,410 |
| 2019 | $204 | $4,450 | $1,000 | $3,450 |
| 2018 | $204 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $204 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $211 | $4,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $608 | $9,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map