1710 Monroe St Covington, KY 41014
Peaselburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
938
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Monroe St, Covington, KY 41014 and is currently estimated at $144,791, approximately $154 per square foot. 1710 Monroe St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Roach Chris and Schuchter Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Schierberg James M
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Schierberg James M and Townsend Kelly L
Bought by
Schierberg James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Federal Llc
Bought by
Townsend James M Schierberg Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional