1710 Monsey Ave Scranton, PA 18509
Greenridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,711 - $566,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,740
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Monsey Ave, Scranton, PA 18509 and is currently estimated at $334,178, approximately $121 per square foot. 1710 Monsey Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Robert Morris #27, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1992
Bought by
Delrosso Louis N and Mary Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delrosso Louis N | $168,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $56,484 | $353,050 | $63,290 | $289,760 |
| 2025 | $6,932 | $15,000 | $13,100 | $1,900 |
| 2024 | $6,475 | $15,000 | $13,100 | $1,900 |
| 2023 | $6,475 | $15,000 | $13,100 | $1,900 |
| 2022 | $6,337 | $15,000 | $13,100 | $1,900 |
| 2021 | $6,337 | $15,000 | $13,100 | $1,900 |
| 2020 | $6,257 | $15,000 | $13,100 | $1,900 |
| 2019 | $5,930 | $15,000 | $13,100 | $1,900 |
| 2018 | $5,930 | $15,000 | $13,100 | $1,900 |
| 2017 | $5,860 | $15,000 | $13,100 | $1,900 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $15,000 | $13,100 | $1,900 |
| 2015 | $4,451 | $15,000 | $13,100 | $1,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $13,100 | $1,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map