1710 N Barta Ave Prague, OK 74864
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 N Barta Ave, Prague, OK 74864 and is currently estimated at $245,518, approximately $131 per square foot. 1710 N Barta Ave is a home with nearby schools including Prague Elementary School, Prague Middle School, and Prague High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $24,661 | $2,398 | $22,263 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $23,487 | $2,314 | $21,173 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $24,138 | $2,549 | $21,589 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $21,304 | $2,203 | $19,101 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $20,290 | $1,988 | $18,302 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $19,583 | $1,988 | $17,595 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $18,650 | $1,988 | $16,662 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $18,477 | $1,988 | $16,489 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $18,075 | $1,968 | $16,107 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $17,215 | $1,925 | $15,290 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $16,395 | $1,540 | $14,855 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $15,614 | $1,540 | $14,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map