NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $458,000 - $523,638

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,890 Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2025

Last sale price $490,000 $259 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,006 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Home Office
  • Double Pane Windows
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of August 2025

A genuine hidden gem in an absolute prime location, welcome to 1710 Norkenzie! This tastefully updated home features a fully remodeled kitchen, updated electrical and new interior paint! Step outside on the trex back patio to your own private forest retreat! Head up the steps to your private office naturally illuminated by many skylights! Below the office is an oversized shop, and attached one car garage! Tons of space your your projects! This truly is a one of a kind property you won't want to miss!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Bates

United Real Estate Properties Brokerage Email: simon@urepro.com License #201238798 Listed on: 06/05/2025

United Real Estate Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Freeman Corbin

Altura Real Estate License #201217424

Altura Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,734

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,890 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0165439

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,734

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories2, Cabin
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 490000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Room 4 Description: Office
  • Room 4 Level: Upper
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingGasRange
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: BoardBattenSiding,ShakeSiding
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.0
  • Parcel #: 0165439

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4733.99

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2025
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
List Price
$512,000
Sold Price
$490,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-4.3%
Views
76
Current Estimated Value
$488,660

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,340
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.36%
Original Mortgage
$17,150
Outstanding Balance
$16,624
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,036

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2017
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Rexius Solomon Alan
Bought by
Abbott Flora Janine
Seller's Agent
Joshua Bidwell
Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield
Buyer's Agent
Matthew Buck
Hybrid Real Estate
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$299,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.10%
Original Mortgage
$284,905
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Mosley Joe W and Mosley Sharon D
Bought by
Rexius Solomon Alan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Mosley Joe W and Mosley Sharon D
Bought by
Mosley Joe W and Mosley Sharon D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Daletas Sharon J
Bought by
Mosley Joe W and Mosley Sharon D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vonvincent Ingrid $490,000 Evergreen Land Title Company
Abbott Flora Janine $299,900 Western Title & Escrow Co
Rexius Solomon Alan $238,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or
Mosley Joe W -- Western Title & Escrow Co
Mosley Joe W -- Fidelity National Title Insu
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vonvincent Ingrid $17,150
Open Vonvincent Ingrid $481,124
Previous Owner Abbott Flora Janine $284,905
Previous Owner Rexius Solomon Alan $213,000
Previous Owner Mosley Joe W $115,000
Previous Owner Mosley Joe W $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Sold $490,000 0.0% $259 / Sq Ft
06/22/2025 06/22/25 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Price Changed $490,000 -4.3% $259 / Sq Ft
06/05/2025 06/05/25 For Sale $512,000 +70.7% $271 / Sq Ft
04/24/2017 04/24/17 Sold $299,900 -3.2% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2017 03/07/17 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2017 02/27/17 For Sale $309,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,794 $246,031 -- --
2024 $4,734 $238,866 -- --
2023 $4,734 $231,909 -- --
2022 $4,435 $225,155 $0 $0
2021 $4,166 $218,598 $0 $0
2020 $4,180 $212,232 $0 $0
2019 $4,037 $206,051 $0 $0
2018 $3,800 $194,223 $0 $0
2017 $3,630 $194,223 $0 $0
2016 $3,540 $188,566 $0 $0
2015 $3,438 $183,074 $0 $0
2014 $3,369 $177,742 $0 $0

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 419484577

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 0165439

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.