Seller's Agent in 2015
Alan Shafran
SRG
(760) 929-9212
12 in this area
474 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $735,000
This beautiful property is located in the California Villas community which is very quiet w/ no through traffic. Convenient to the 78 with no freeway noise! Features include living room w/ 2 story ceiling and fireplace, powder room on first floor, spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances and center island w/ breakfast bar, dining/family area off kitchen, glass doors to patio w/ trellis, master suite w/ double doors and vaulted ceiling, SEE SUPP! [Supplement]: Upstairs laundry, central A/C, 2 car attached garage. Community features play structure, half basketball court and large grassy area. New water heater.
Last Buyer's Agent
Tom Hilligoss
Coldwell Banker License #00895226
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Michael | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Fanene Patrick | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Rogers Michael | $340,000 | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Fanene Patrick | $355,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Schanzenbach Douglas | $213,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Millner Darrell | $104,500 | Guardian Title Company | |
| -- | $151,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Michael | $453,487 | |
| Closed | Rogers Michael | $347,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Fanene Patrick | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schanzenbach Douglas | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Millner Darrell | $106,590 | |
| Closed | Fanene Patrick | $53,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | Sold | $340,000 | 0.0% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2015 08/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,984 | $402,481 | $216,721 | $185,760 |
| 2024 | $4,984 | $394,590 | $212,472 | $182,118 |
| 2023 | $4,880 | $386,854 | $208,306 | $178,548 |
| 2022 | $4,868 | $379,270 | $204,222 | $175,048 |
| 2021 | $4,761 | $371,834 | $200,218 | $171,616 |
| 2020 | $4,732 | $368,023 | $198,166 | $169,857 |
| 2019 | $4,665 | $360,808 | $194,281 | $166,527 |
| 2018 | $4,468 | $353,734 | $190,472 | $163,262 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $346,799 | $186,738 | $160,061 |
| 2016 | $4,294 | $340,000 | $183,077 | $156,923 |
| 2015 | $4,238 | $325,000 | $175,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $3,829 | $290,000 | $157,000 | $133,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Alan Shafran
SRG
(760) 929-9212
12 in this area
474 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tom Hilligoss
Coldwell Banker
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Francine Lypps
Distinctive Homes
(760) 533-3514
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 150043629
APN: 166-670-53
Ask me questions while you tour the home.