1710 Race Ln Marstons Mills, MA 02648
Marstons Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,382 - $1,153,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Race Ln, Marstons Mills, MA 02648 and is currently estimated at $1,035,596, approximately $575 per square foot. 1710 Race Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Barnstable United Elementary School, West Barnstable Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Mica Rt
Bought by
Scarpellini Alan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Lang Patricia A
Bought by
Mica Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarpellini Alan P | $406,250 | -- | |
| Mica Rt | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mica Rt | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Mica Rt | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mica Rt | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mica Rt | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,453 | $921,200 | $176,300 | $744,900 |
| 2024 | $6,881 | $881,000 | $176,300 | $704,700 |
| 2023 | $6,611 | $792,700 | $160,300 | $632,400 |
| 2022 | $6,276 | $651,000 | $118,800 | $532,200 |
| 2021 | $5,825 | $555,300 | $118,800 | $436,500 |
| 2020 | $6,090 | $555,700 | $118,800 | $436,900 |
| 2019 | $5,718 | $506,900 | $118,800 | $388,100 |
| 2018 | $5,159 | $459,800 | $125,000 | $334,800 |
| 2017 | $4,777 | $444,000 | $125,000 | $319,000 |
| 2016 | $4,840 | $444,000 | $125,000 | $319,000 |
| 2015 | $4,702 | $433,400 | $124,000 | $309,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map