1710 S Mill Dr Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,766 - $411,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 S Mill Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $372,942, approximately $167 per square foot. 1710 S Mill Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Fruitland Primary School, Fruitland Intermediate School, and Bennett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Muller Susan M
Bought by
Frey Adam Parker and Frey Alexandra Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,061
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Kirsch Joel D and Kirsch Lori L
Bought by
Muller Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Levengood Michael K and Levengood Paula K
Bought by
Kirsch Joel D and Kirsch Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,350
Interest Rate
8.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1990
Sold by
Brown Keith R and Kris Anne
Bought by
Levengood Michael K and Levengood Paula K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Interest Rate
10.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey Adam Parker | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Muller Susan M | $113,900 | -- | |
| Kirsch Joel D | $93,000 | -- | |
| Levengood Michael K | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frey Adam Parker | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirsch Joel D | $88,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Levengood Michael K | $82,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $292,800 | $35,000 | $257,800 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $270,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $248,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $226,400 | $35,000 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $2,639 | $222,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $219,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $215,600 | $35,000 | $180,600 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $211,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,520 | $206,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map