1710 Simms St Unit 6543 Aurora, IL 60504
South Farnsworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,046 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Simms St Unit 6543, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $255,512, approximately $138 per square foot. 1710 Simms St Unit 6543 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including O.C. Allen Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Oshlo Diane L
Bought by
Ashcraft Victor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Bigelow Aurora Llc
Bought by
Ashcraft Victor and Oshlo Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,865
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashcraft Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Ashcraft Victor | $217,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ashcraft Victor | $173,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,945 | $57,547 | $3,593 | $53,954 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $51,418 | $3,210 | $48,208 |
| 2022 | $3,564 | $46,914 | $2,929 | $43,985 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $43,678 | $2,727 | $40,951 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $40,570 | $2,533 | $38,037 |
| 2019 | $3,564 | $40,447 | $2,347 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $37,585 | $2,171 | $35,414 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $33,453 | $1,476 | $31,977 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $31,623 | $1,265 | $30,358 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,073 | $1,088 | $26,985 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,633 | $1,047 | $24,586 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,824 | $1,032 | $31,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map