1710 Soble Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $588,405 - $648,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Soble Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $625,468, approximately $422 per square foot. 1710 Soble Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Kozlik Rosalyn A
Bought by
Kozlik Richard D and Kozlik Rosalyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozlik Richard D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kozlik Richard D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $578,900 | $318,000 | $260,900 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $332,900 | $145,800 | $187,100 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $332,900 | $145,800 | $187,100 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $332,900 | $145,800 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $332,900 | $145,800 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $332,900 | $145,800 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $227,700 | $111,800 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $227,700 | $111,800 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $227,700 | $111,800 | $115,900 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $227,700 | $111,800 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $227,700 | $111,800 | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map