1710 W 7th St S Snowflake, AZ 85937
Estimated Value: $431,857 - $496,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,928
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 W 7th St S, Snowflake, AZ 85937 and is currently estimated at $476,464, approximately $247 per square foot. 1710 W 7th St S is a home with nearby schools including Highland Primary School, Snowflake Intermediate School, and Snowflake Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Kurt Zoellner
Bought by
Hultgren Sandi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Hooser Walter G and Hooser Ann Phyllis
Bought by
Zoellner Kurt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Cox Peter W and Cox Jaymi C
Bought by
Hooser Walter G and Hooser Phyllis Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hultgren Sandi | $430,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Zoellner Kurt | $34,700 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hooser Walter G | $59,900 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $922 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $258 | $33,791 | $3,400 | $30,391 |
| 2024 | $270 | $33,749 | $3,342 | $30,407 |
| 2023 | $258 | $4,562 | $4,562 | $0 |
| 2022 | $270 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $307 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $354 | $3,680 | $3,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map