Estimated Value: $29,000 - $111,669
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 W Park Ave, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $72,556. 1710 W Park Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Seaborn Elementary School, Mineral Ridge High School, and Niles Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Storey Lisa
Bought by
Cameron Craig A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,416
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$27,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Cameron Craig A
Bought by
Cameron Craig A and Storey Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Jones Suzanne R and Cameron Craig A
Bought by
Cameron Craig A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Bell Suzanne R and Jones Suzanne R
Bought by
Jones Suzanne R and Cameron Craig A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
Bell Suzanne R
Bought by
Suzanne R Jones
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Suzanne R Bell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Craig A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cameron Craig A | -- | -- | |
| Cameron Craig A | -- | -- | |
| Jones Suzanne R | -- | -- | |
| Suzanne R Jones | -- | -- | |
| Suzanne R Bell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cameron Craig A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256 | $5,220 | $4,870 | $350 |
| 2024 | $256 | $5,220 | $4,870 | $350 |
| 2023 | $240 | $5,220 | $4,870 | $350 |
| 2022 | $254 | $4,870 | $4,450 | $420 |
| 2021 | $254 | $4,870 | $4,450 | $420 |
| 2020 | $254 | $4,870 | $4,450 | $420 |
| 2019 | $251 | $4,480 | $4,130 | $350 |
| 2018 | $250 | $4,480 | $4,130 | $350 |
| 2017 | $250 | $4,480 | $4,130 | $350 |
| 2016 | $272 | $4,660 | $4,130 | $530 |
| 2015 | $272 | $4,660 | $4,130 | $530 |
| 2014 | $273 | $4,660 | $4,130 | $530 |
| 2013 | $268 | $4,660 | $4,130 | $530 |
Source: Public Records
Map