1710 Whiting Dr Corpus Christi, TX 78415
Downtown Corpus Christi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1710 Whiting Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78415 and is currently estimated at $140,076, approximately $98 per square foot. 1710 Whiting Dr is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including Travis Elementary School, Moody High School, and Promesa College Prep West Corpus Christi.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $102,763 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $93,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $32 | $84,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $77,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $87,833 | $10,500 | $77,333 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $63,807 | $10,500 | $53,307 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $65,447 | $10,500 | $54,947 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $61,532 | $10,500 | $51,032 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $63,034 | $10,500 | $52,534 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $49,502 | $10,500 | $39,002 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,351 | $10,500 | $38,851 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,481 | $10,500 | $38,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map