17101 6th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17101 6th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $450,014, approximately $291 per square foot. 17101 6th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Pool Michael L
Bought by
Hollingsworth Billy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,661
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Rollins James M
Bought by
Pool Micheal L and Pool Glory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,650
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsworth Billy J | $217,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pool Micheal L | $144,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollingsworth Billy J | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pool Micheal L | $115,650 | |
| Closed | Pool Micheal L | $28,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,257 | $409,700 | $162,400 | $247,300 |
| 2024 | $4,257 | $389,700 | $150,800 | $238,900 |
| 2023 | $4,257 | $358,300 | $128,500 | $229,800 |
| 2022 | $4,196 | $373,000 | $128,500 | $244,500 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $270,200 | $76,200 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $248,500 | $63,100 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $3,171 | $228,700 | $57,500 | $171,200 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $201,000 | $50,500 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $162,000 | $43,500 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $145,700 | $39,700 | $106,000 |
| 2013 | $2,217 | $133,600 | $33,200 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map