17105 Grange Rd Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $269,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,503
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17105 Grange Rd, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $253,210, approximately $168 per square foot. 17105 Grange Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School, St. Cyprian Elementary School, and Gabriel Richard Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Homeister June B
Bought by
Smiley Heather Diepeveen Smiley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiley Heather Diepeveen Smiley | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,818 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,636 | $72,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,274 | $77,200 | $44,400 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map