17105 Spring Hollow Ct Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $890,000 - $1,030,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,290
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17105 Spring Hollow Ct, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $966,692, approximately $293 per square foot. 17105 Spring Hollow Ct is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Lisbon Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenelg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Anne Linn
Bought by
Baker Michael S and Baker Claudine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,614
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$703,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Vance Merson
Bought by
Anne Linn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Lambert Cissel Willis
Bought by
Vance Merson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Michael S | $550,000 | -- | |
| Anne Linn | $374,000 | -- | |
| Vance Merson | $104,905 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Michael S | $415,000 | |
| Closed | Vance Merson | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,728 | $860,900 | $211,400 | $649,500 |
| 2024 | $10,728 | $796,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,059 | $732,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,531 | $668,500 | $210,200 | $458,300 |
| 2021 | $9,208 | $665,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,208 | $662,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,823 | $659,100 | $200,200 | $458,900 |
| 2018 | $7,991 | $615,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,584 | $659,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $529,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $512,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $495,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map