17108 Ashby Ave Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,462 - $1,050,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$923/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17108 Ashby Ave, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,009,866, approximately $923 per square foot. 17108 Ashby Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Collender Hugh
Bought by
Kelly Daniel J and Kelly Deissy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Daniel J | $490,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Daniel J | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,899 | $46,164 | $13,373 | $32,791 |
| 2025 | $8,383 | $45,728 | $14,536 | $31,192 |
| 2024 | $8,396 | $43,140 | $13,682 | $29,458 |
| 2023 | $7,901 | $40,738 | $12,649 | $28,089 |
| 2022 | $7,393 | $55,140 | $16,860 | $38,280 |
| 2021 | $7,800 | $53,280 | $16,860 | $36,420 |
| 2020 | $7,770 | $47,640 | $16,860 | $30,780 |
| 2019 | $7,228 | $52,500 | $16,860 | $35,640 |
| 2018 | $6,623 | $33,948 | $11,806 | $22,142 |
| 2017 | $6,235 | $32,058 | $12,256 | $19,802 |
| 2016 | $6,099 | $32,058 | $12,256 | $19,802 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $31,819 | $17,176 | $14,643 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $29,509 | $16,181 | $13,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map