K
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Ken Ng
Signal Realty
(626) 286-0755
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $955,000 - $1,029,000
Single story family home in convenient location close to Gahr High School, shopping mall, banks, restaurants, and easy accesses to
FWY 91/605. Bright and airy floor plan with vaulted ceilings in family and living rooms. House is freshly painted and newly carpeted.
2 cars garage with direct access. Quiet neighborhood with restricted overnight street parking. ABC schools within walking distance.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lei Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Lei Elaine | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Lei Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Lei Elaine | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Lei Elaine | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Lei Elaine | $239,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Hayden Aubrey | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lei Elaine | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Lei Elaine | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Lei Elaine | $209,000 | |
| Closed | Lei Elaine | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayden Aubrey | $90,794 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2017 05/22/17 | Rented | $2,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/10/2017 03/10/17 | For Rent | $2,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,557 | $367,311 | $255,125 | $112,186 |
| 2024 | $4,557 | $360,110 | $250,123 | $109,987 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $353,050 | $245,219 | $107,831 |
| 2022 | $4,340 | $346,128 | $240,411 | $105,717 |
| 2021 | $4,234 | $339,343 | $235,698 | $103,645 |
| 2019 | $4,135 | $329,280 | $228,708 | $100,572 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $322,824 | $224,224 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $3,634 | $310,290 | $215,518 | $94,772 |
| 2015 | $3,585 | $305,630 | $212,281 | $93,349 |
| 2014 | $3,516 | $299,644 | $208,123 | $91,521 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Ken Ng
Signal Realty
(626) 286-0755
16 Total Sales
S
Tenant's Agent in 2017
Salman Muttalib
C-21 Astro
(562) 924-3381
1 Total Sale
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RS17049769
APN: 7034-003-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.