Seller's Agent in 2025
Carol Fox
Allen Tate Realtors
(704) 905-3935
6 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $845,000
Located near Mint Hill, this charming brick ranch home offers country living with a seamless blend of comfort and style. Custom kitchen cabinetry and updated tile bathrooms exude elegance, while wood flooring adds warmth. The primary plus one secondary bedroom have en-suite baths. Extra room for office. Imagine sipping coffee on the 3-season back porch, grilling on the deck or hosting gatherings in spacious living areas. Outside, 5.679 acres of completely fenced and gated bliss await. Lush fields and woods with trails and native plants cater to nature enthusiasts while the irrigated fields are a dream for your chef's garden or sustainable farmers market crop production. Outbuildings include an art/craft studio & workshop, small barn, garden shed and small greenhouse. This isn't just a property; it's a homestead, a private estate and a sanctuary. See MLS 4232596 for more information about the farming features of this property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South Brokerage Email: carol.fox@allentate.com License #105804 Listed on: 04/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pool Russell S | $850,000 | Morehead Title | |
| Anderson William D | $315,000 | Bridge Trust Title Group | |
| Frazier Charles H | $345,000 | Multiple | |
| Gilb Robert P | $181,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson William D | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frazier Charles H | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilb Robert P | $116,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilb Robert P | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilb Robert P | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Sold | $850,000 | 0.0% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $308 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $524,600 | $166,500 | $358,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $524,600 | $166,500 | $358,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $524,600 | $166,500 | $358,100 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $347,000 | $116,900 | $230,100 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $347,000 | $116,900 | $230,100 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $347,000 | $116,900 | $230,100 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $347,000 | $116,900 | $230,100 |
| 2018 | $3,463 | $307,300 | $137,900 | $169,400 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $307,300 | $137,900 | $169,400 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $286,900 | $137,900 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $3,165 | $286,900 | $137,900 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $3,483 | $336,600 | $194,200 | $142,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carol Fox
Allen Tate Realtors
(704) 905-3935
6 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melissa O'Brien
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
(352) 262-9343
3 in this area
164 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4234124
APN: 139-181-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.