Estimated Value: $424,049 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Agnes Ave Unit 4, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $432,762, approximately $309 per square foot. 1711 Agnes Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, Moline Christian School, and St. Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Brink Thomas L and Brink Mary B
Bought by
Brink Thomas L and Brink Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,036
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$410,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Pastoor Douglas and Pastoor Teresa
Bought by
Brink Thomas L and Brink Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,036
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$410,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Schaendorf Family Developers Llc
Bought by
Pastoor Douglas and Pastoor Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brink Thomas L | -- | Land Title | |
| Brink Thomas L | $344,000 | Chicago Title Of Mi Inc | |
| Pastoor Douglas | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brink Thomas L | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brink Thomas L | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pastoor Douglas | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $171,500 | $42,600 | $128,900 |
| 2024 | $4,265 | $164,200 | $33,000 | $131,200 |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $143,600 | $29,500 | $114,100 |
| 2022 | $4,265 | $133,900 | $23,400 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $123,700 | $23,400 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $115,900 | $17,800 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $113,200 | $17,800 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $98,100 | $17,800 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $108,500 | $25,000 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $85,300 | $7,700 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,300 | $7,700 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,800 | $7,400 | $67,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,600 | $13,000 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map