NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1711 Apache Dr Medford, OR 97501

Estimated Value: $605,591 - $693,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,228 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2020

Last sale price $485,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,730 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2020

Come enjoy this 3 Bdr home with 3 full Baths. The sellers fell in love with chalet style home the first time they saw it because of the forest-like scenery with beautiful mature trees and variety of wildlife. Great country setting and just minutes away from Medford, Jacksonville, and Ashland. The home offers plenty of privacy: it is peaceful and secluded. The large windows bring in plenty of natural light. New mini split HVAC. The nice deck is ample size and perfect for relaxing and enjoying the sounds of nature. Square footage includes 362 sq ft separate detached guest/bedroom with full bathroom and private deck, which is a great opportunity to receive friends or family and enjoy this hidden gem with them. It could also be a great office, hobby room or artist studio. There is a carport for 2 cars and additional covered parking for a boat or small camp trailer. So, you might ask, why are they selling it? Very simple, they are moving to another state to be closer to their growing family

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl L Malone

RE/MAX Platinum License #201006006 Listed on: 02/28/2020

RE/MAX Platinum

Co-Listed By

Frank Malone

RE/MAX Platinum License #201234412

Last Buyer's Agent

Marcia McQuillan

John L. Scott Medford

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,579

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 2.3 Acre Lot
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned UR-1, UR-1

Interior Spaces

  • 2,228 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Homes

  • 362 SF Accessory Dwelling Unit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10504463

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,579

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

2.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Chalet
  • Directions: Dark Hollow then turn on Omaha, take first right on Comanche which turns into Apache, home is on the right. Swing wide to enter driveway.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.3
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Access
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Co List Office Mls Id: orRMX2
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-734-5500
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-734-5500
  • Outside Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refridgerator
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information Elementary School: Griffin Creek Elem
  • General Property Information Middle Or Junior School: McLoughlin Middle
  • General Property Information High School: South Medford High
  • General Property Information:Zoning2: UR-1
  • View Territorial: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: Yes
  • General Property Information ADU SqFt: 362.0
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Security Features:Carbon Monoxide Detector(s): Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Water Source:Well: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • Levels:Two: Yes
  • Roof:Composition: Yes
  • Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter: Yes
  • Water Softeners: Yes
  • Architectural Style Chalet: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes

• Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features:Aluminum Frames: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No
  • Parking Features:No Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Other
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Other

• High School: South Medford High
  • Middle Or Junior School: McLoughlin Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 100188.0
  • Parcel #: 10504463
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: UR-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2579.0
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2020
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Flores Maria Eugenia Sada and Sada Flores Livi Maria Eugenia
Bought by
Pollard Travis M and Pollard Bruce Lauren
Seller's Agent
Cheryl L Malone
RE/MAX Platinum
Buyer's Agent
Marcia McQuillan
John L. Scott Medford
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Current Estimated Value
$652,197

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$167,197
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.00%
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,108
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,089

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Sada Maria Eugenia and Sada Flores Maria Eugenia
Bought by
Livi Sada Flores Maria Eugenia and Maria Eugenia Sada Flores Living Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2015
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-7.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.79%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2013
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$385,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.25%
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Thowless Eric A and Thowless Doris E
Bought by
Wilson Cheryl A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pollard Travis M $485,000 First American
Livi Sada Flores Maria Eugenia -- None Available
Sada Maria Eugenia $395,000 First American
Parks Todd D $385,000 First American
Wilson Cheryl A $350,000 Lawyers Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pollard Travis M $388,000
Previous Owner Parks Todd D $365,750
Previous Owner Wilson Cheryl A $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2020 04/15/20 Sold $485,000 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
03/02/2020 03/02/20 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2020 02/28/20 For Sale $485,000 +22.8% $218 / Sq Ft
08/24/2015 08/24/15 Sold $395,000 -7.1% $223 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/21/2015 07/21/15 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2015 05/20/15 For Sale $425,000 +10.4% $239 / Sq Ft
07/31/2013 07/31/13 Sold $385,000 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/21/2013 06/21/13 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2013 06/12/13 For Sale $385,000 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,991 $235,980 -- --
2025 $2,922 $229,110 $109,680 $119,430
2024 $2,922 $222,440 $126,390 $96,050
2023 $2,834 $215,970 $122,720 $93,250
2022 $2,769 $215,970 $122,720 $93,250
2021 $2,700 $209,680 $119,150 $90,530
2020 $2,638 $203,580 $115,680 $87,900
2019 $2,579 $191,910 $109,030 $82,880
2018 $2,515 $186,330 $105,850 $80,480
2017 $2,475 $186,330 $105,850 $80,480
2016 $2,429 $175,642 $99,761 $75,881
2015 $2,245 $169,000 $61,540 $107,460
2014 $2,212 $159,310 $58,000 $101,310
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 103010889

Oregon Datashare

APN: 10504463

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.