1711 Brandywine Way Dalton, GA 30720
Estimated Value: $545,413 - $589,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,580
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Brandywine Way, Dalton, GA 30720 and is currently estimated at $568,353, approximately $158 per square foot. 1711 Brandywine Way is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Dalton High School, and Rock Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Corcoran Daniel J and Corcoran Margare
Bought by
Walters Janice K and Williams Parkhil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,860
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$545,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Corcoran Daniel J
Bought by
Corcoran Daniel J and Corcoran Margaret O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Bought by
Corcoran Daniel J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Janice K | $279,000 | -- | |
| Corcoran Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Corcoran Daniel J | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Janice K | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $229,622 | $25,200 | $204,422 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $229,622 | $25,200 | $204,422 |
| 2023 | $5,870 | $165,635 | $21,600 | $144,035 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $127,310 | $22,000 | $105,310 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $123,657 | $22,000 | $101,657 |
| 2020 | $4,154 | $123,657 | $22,000 | $101,657 |
| 2019 | $4,279 | $123,657 | $22,000 | $101,657 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $123,657 | $22,000 | $101,657 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $123,657 | $22,000 | $101,657 |
| 2016 | $3,671 | $109,258 | $16,800 | $92,458 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $109,258 | $16,800 | $92,458 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,257 | $16,800 | $92,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map