1711 Brinton Ave Braddock, PA 15104
North Braddock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,000 - $74,506
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Brinton Ave, Braddock, PA 15104 and is currently estimated at $56,627, approximately $53 per square foot. 1711 Brinton Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, Braddock Hills High School, and Propel Cs-East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1956
Bought by
Lydon John P and Lydon Anne P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lydon John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $3,400 | $3,400 | -- |
| 2024 | $144 | $3,400 | $3,400 | -- |
| 2023 | $145 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $145 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $16 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $142 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $140 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $16 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $140 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |