1711 Camille St Pinehurst, TX 77362
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $441,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Camille St, Pinehurst, TX 77362 and is currently estimated at $424,922, approximately $168 per square foot. 1711 Camille St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Decker Prairie Elementary School, Tomball Intermediate School, and Tomball Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Burk Claude Allen
Bought by
Lyle Rockford D and Lyle Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Lyle Rockford D and Lyle Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyle Rockford D | -- | -- | |
| Lyle Rockford D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,239 | $366,315 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,741 | $333,014 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,741 | $322,300 | $61,090 | $282,990 |
| 2022 | $5,413 | $293,000 | $61,630 | $231,370 |
| 2021 | $5,306 | $276,130 | $42,210 | $233,920 |
| 2020 | $5,682 | $283,520 | $42,210 | $241,310 |
| 2019 | $5,662 | $286,770 | $42,210 | $244,560 |
| 2018 | $4,865 | $264,350 | $14,420 | $252,000 |
| 2017 | $4,185 | $201,110 | $14,420 | $186,690 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $198,000 | $14,420 | $183,580 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $183,040 | $14,420 | $168,620 |
| 2014 | $3,444 | $172,710 | $14,420 | $158,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map